Stephanie (wondrous2) wrote,
Stephanie
wondrous2

  • Mood:
  • Music:

General Update, I Guess

Three cheers for getting out of debt! lol I'm about halfway there now. I don't feel so stressed out now, so I'm good. :-) In other news, I'm looking for a new job. I wanted a second job, but now I just want to work somewhere else. Quite frankly I don't want to work for Target anymore. I'm growing quite tired of the company. Retail really isn't for me anyway. I'm gonna stay until I get a new job, but who knows how long that will be? Eh, I'm just hangin' in there. I need to stop tiring myself out at work, though.

I actually haven't been doing much else besides working. That's kind of sad, I know, but when I'm not at work, I rather be at home chillin' or on a computer somewhere. Well, at least I've been exercising more. Oh! There's a Michaels near my job, and I absolutely love it! I, like, have orgasms when I'm in that store! Needless to say, I love arts and crafts. lol When I finish a project, I never have anything to do with it and since I have so much crap at home I can't keep it. I don't usually give them out as gifts since my people aren't into that stuff. Eh, I'll figure it out later.
Tags: good mood, job, misc., money
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 8 comments