?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wondrous Beauty
Living From Within
More on NaNoWriMo 
13th-Nov-2008 09:30 pm
Happy Dance-Sarah Palin
Hi guys. :-)

Okay, my internet's just retarded. It works when it feels like it, so I'm just gonna ignore it when it goes down. Anyway, enough of that crap. I've been busy writing my ass off, and I'm still behind. So far I'm at 12,775 words, but I'm supposed to be at 21,671 by tonight. Yeah, lol. I'm gonna see if I could write about 2,000 words tonight (more than the usual 1,667 per day). That probably won't happen due to my being easily distracted. lol I'm gonna try, though.

Other than that stuff, I've been keeping to myself lately. It's for the best right now since I've been dealing with a lot of drama, but I'm fine, though. :-) I'm actually feeling a lot better than I have felt in a while. Yay! *happy dance* lol
Comments 
14th-Nov-2008 04:35 am (UTC)
Well, you're doing really well. I'm still at 700 words! heh. I think I should just throw in the towel. Good luck getting those words done.
14th-Nov-2008 07:12 am (UTC)
Thanks! I initially didn't intend to complete the 50,000 word challenge, but now I really want to. *crosses fingers*
14th-Nov-2008 07:22 am (UTC)
omg, the palin, lol
14th-Nov-2008 07:38 am (UTC)
lol! I actually don't like her, I just like the icon. lol
14th-Nov-2008 11:29 am (UTC)
the icon is the best thing about her
14th-Nov-2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
woop woop
15th-Nov-2008 03:21 am (UTC)
I like your icon. I am glad your feeling alot better. Anything is possible. Keep up the good work. Happy Happy dance. LOL.....
Each day will get better. Give it a chance. Work hard. I know you can do it....HUGS>>>>>>
23rd-Nov-2008 07:17 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot!
*hugs*
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2017, 3:01 pm GMT.