?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wondrous Beauty
Living From Within
Happy New Year! 
4th-Jan-2008 11:44 pm
Random Life
Happy New Year, everyone

I helped my friend Susie move into her new apartment on the 29th, and been there until the 2nd. We didn't do anything special for New Year's since we fell asleep. lol We tried to invite some friends over, but everybody had something else to do.

I love hangin' with Susie! I knew her for almost 15 years, and I had no clue that she was into some of the same shit that I'm into! I thought that I was the only one of my friends who's into arts and crafts, but she is too, so yaaay! lol Now I have someone to do that stuff with. Oh, and we could watch CSI all day. I sooo need to hang with her more often.

Currently, I have a cold. I hate being sick! And my sleep schedule is still retarded. I don't really care about my sleep schedule anymore, I'm just goin' with the flow now. My uterus is still retarded, too. I don't even keep track of my periods anymore. My diet doesn't help either, and I don't know if I'm gonna do something about it. I kinda feel like I can't. :-/
Comments 
5th-Jan-2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
hope you feel better soon! I have a cold too, lol
6th-Jan-2008 04:30 am (UTC)
Thanks, I hope you'll feel better, too. :-)
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2017, 2:49 pm GMT.