?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wondrous Beauty
Living From Within
Job Interview 
18th-Jun-2006 11:58 pm
Water angel
I have a job interview tomorrow afternoon. Hell, it's damn near 1:30am and I'm not asleep yet. I haven't had any good sleep lately...well, my insomnia has gotten even worse in the past several days. I'm going to take my sleeping pill tonight and I hope that it works. The last two nights I took it...it didn't flippin' work. Also, I was dizzy as hell today. I'm feelin' less dizzy now, but I freakin' tired! I don't want to go to that damn interview. I don't want to do shit. Okay, I'm gonna try to get some sleep. I hope that I don't bomb the interview...ugh.
Comments 
20th-Jun-2006 06:13 am (UTC)
How did your job interview go??? I hope it went well and I hope you got the job.
20th-Jun-2006 06:16 am (UTC)
lol It was boring, but I may have the job.
Thanks for asking♥
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2017, 8:23 am GMT.