?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wondrous Beauty
Living From Within
Meme Blog III 
20th-Mar-2008 03:37 am
Me-Steph
Gotta love theorhetoriq for this one. :-D

Look to your left and blog the first thing you see
A dart board. I was at Susan's house drinking beer and taking jello shots when I first read this, so I'm writing about the dart board! lol Susie and I went to Spencer's earlier that day and wanted to buy two shot glasses and a drinking game. We saw the dart board (which really isn't a dart board) and thought it would be cool. The board was labeled with things to do like Drink 1, Lose a Turn, and Social (which means that everyone playing has to take a drink). It's a good thing that the board came with balls that would stick to the board instead of actual darts, 'cause our drunk asses would've gotten hurt since we couldn't aim. lol Anyway, the next day Susie and I decided to start off playing the game sober instead of drunk like the day before, and I ended up taking 11 or 12 jello shots. When we made the jello shots, we didn't have enough vodka to put in it, so taking that many didn't really effect me. It was the equivalent of about 3 or 4 shots.

Another thing that was on my left is my nose ring! It's about fucking time I got my nose pierced. That shit hurt when I got it done! lol I wanted it since I was 6 years old, and when I turned 18, I didn't really give it much thought. Probably 'cause I was experiencing the worse time of my life then. :-S Anyway, Susie and I went together - she got a monroe and I got a nostril piercing. Susie got her monroe taken out yesterday, though, since she was having some complications with it.
Comments 
20th-Mar-2008 09:29 am (UTC) - heya!
just saw yer b-day is coming up. hope it's a good one!

do any writing lately?

xo,

nick
20th-Mar-2008 09:34 am (UTC) - Re: heya!
Yeah, but not for another 3mos. :-/
I write all the time, but not always in this journal, though. :-S How have ya been?
21st-Mar-2008 02:08 am (UTC) - Haha!
I've been wanting a piercing on my left, too. Except, I've wanted a studded eyebrow piercing for as long as I can remember. I think since middle school because that's the earliest memory that is clear. Well, somewhat. lol - you should take a pic of it!

do you have a photobucket?
25th-Mar-2008 10:49 pm (UTC) - Re: Haha!
You'd look awesome with your eyebrow done! :-D Susan wants hers done, too.

My stud is really tiny, and I'd have to get a bigger one when my nose heals. Here's Susie when she had a monroe. Excuse us for looking crazy. lol
PhotobucketPhotobucket


Edited at 2008-03-25 10:50 pm (UTC)
26th-Mar-2008 06:02 am (UTC)
ouch! a nose ring hope it looks good
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 1:11 pm GMT.