?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wondrous Beauty
Living From Within
Things to Take Care of... 
21st-Feb-2008 06:51 pm
Me-Steph
I need more sleep to say the least. My sleep schedule is off track once again, and I've been feeling weak and sickly for the past few days. I had a headache last night, but I'm feeling better now. I think that I maybe running low on iron again - I'm just a bit undernourished really. I don't eat like I should. I guess I should make sleeping and eating a priority. :-S I really need my energy back right about now.

In other news, I'm trying to get my school, career, and personal plans figured out. I keep changing my plans or adding something new. I would write about it, but it'll just change again tomorrow. lol I have so many ideas... I just want to do everything that I want to do before I get married and stuff like that. There were many things that I wanted to do as a kid that I've never done, so now's the time to do them! There are a lot of books that I want to read and movies I want to see, too. I'll do most of this stuff when I move out, though.


-read all those books I should have read in high school (lol) and all those other books I wanna read
-take dance classes and perform again
-learn to cook
-learn to knit, crochet, and sew
-practice yoga again
-and many other things


Hmmm...I don't have anything else to write about really. Well, my sister wants to use the computer anyway, so I'll finish up now. :-)
Comments 
22nd-Feb-2008 12:11 pm (UTC)
sweeet. you sound good. xoxox
23rd-Feb-2008 12:02 am (UTC)
Thanks :-)
1st-Mar-2008 07:18 am (UTC)
thanks so much for the present xoxox
1st-Mar-2008 09:36 am (UTC)
And thank you for the friendship bracelet! :-D
22nd-Feb-2008 08:47 pm (UTC)
I always wanted to learn to play piano, learn spanish, and sign language when I was little. I can't afford to take piano lessons, and now I have Sergio to teach me spanish, lol. And I'm learning some sign language with Dalton. :)
23rd-Feb-2008 12:03 am (UTC)
I wanna learn Spanish, too!
23rd-Feb-2008 12:10 am (UTC)
I need to start trying to get Sergio to teach me more. It's just easier and faster to speak in english, lol. Well, for me, not him :P
23rd-Feb-2008 04:13 am (UTC)
I write in Spanish better than I speak it. I haven't really practiced in a while, so I forgot much of what I did learn. lol
23rd-Feb-2008 02:09 pm (UTC)
lol, I speak it better then I write it. I can't spell (I can barely spell english correctly, lol)
24th-Feb-2008 09:28 am (UTC)
I can spell in Spanish, but I have to pull out the dictionary for English. LOL XD
24th-Feb-2008 11:50 am (UTC)
LOL!!!
23rd-Feb-2008 08:47 pm (UTC)
Hey beautiful girl! You sound good, needing-sleep aside -- positive and future-oriented. I have a list, too, and even though I don't think I'll get through it anytime soon, it makes me feel good just to know there's STUFF I really want to do.

It's amazing that you did yoga! Bows to your serenity :) .
24th-Feb-2008 09:26 am (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks!

Yeah! Having goals is what keeps me goin'. And it feels so good when you accomplish one of them!

I was really good at yoga, but since I haven't practiced it in a while, I forgot much of it. lol
2nd-Mar-2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
Add me back.
This page was loaded Sep 24th 2017, 8:25 am GMT.