?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wondrous Beauty
Living From Within
Nothin' Much 
9th-Sep-2007 02:36 am
Water angel
My mind is cluttered with so much crap! It's no wonder why I haven't been able to really focus on any one particular thing lately. Anyway, I'm feeling great. :) I've been quite productive for the past couple of days, so why not continue? I made a vision board a few days ago, and I plan to make another one today. I want to feel good about what I want, and this would be an awesome way to do it.

I haven't been up to much lately besides laying around the house and reading. I swear I'm planning to leave the house soon! lol Oh, since I currently have a lot of time on my hands, my mom has declared me "Keeper of the House," so I have to clean up after these messy people. I'm okay with that since I don't have very many responsibilities, not to mention that I'm tired of living in filth (I'm somewhat of a neat-freak). Plus, she said that she's gonna pay me... it's that messy here.

Alrighty. That's my little update on things. :)
Comments 
10th-Sep-2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
have you read The Secret? I am not saying I support all the things in the book but it did have some great ideas.

I need to make a vision board. IT was also an activity that i did inpatient though the staff called it something different.

oh, and *hugs*
10th-Sep-2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
Yeah! I watched the movie. I watched it again this morning. ^_^ I really like the Abraham-Hicks books, so I read those a lot.

*hugs!*
17th-Sep-2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
gerard way... lead singer of mcr... i kinda have a obsession with the band lol
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2017, 3:22 pm GMT.