?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wondrous Beauty
Living From Within
Marc Started It 
3rd-Jul-2006 01:57 am
Water angel
INFJ - "Author". Strong drive and enjoyment to help others. Complex personality. 1.5% of total population.
Free Jung Word Test (similar to Myers-Briggs)
personality tests by similarminds.com
Comments 
8th-Jul-2006 01:25 pm (UTC) - heya
yr email didn't bug me or anything. i just caught up on yr LJ. i'm really glad you're attempting to get work and able to deal with it. right now i can't deal with all the rejection.

yeah, things aren't that great, so i haven't been checking my email, let alone thinking of posting on my LJ. i'm seeing a new therapist in 6 or so hrs and really dreading it. this person better be good - it's 250 an hour. 4x a month.

i'm constantly getting rejected for crap jobs i'm overqualified for, have no social life, can't write because of panic attacks during which i often vomit and other stress, have dumb crappy friends in this town that someone forgot to bomb, not reading, etc.

if this doc doesn't work out, i'm sure i'll be putting myself in a hospital. i've been getting lots more 'absence' episodes too, for lack of a better descriptor; i'll lay on my bed and suddenly it's 14 hours later tho it doesn't seem as long to me. and sometimes a few minutes feels like 14 hrs. and i'm getting really enraged more often. feh.

back to being worthless! bye
9th-Jul-2006 06:30 am (UTC) - Re: heya
Yeah, rejection's a bitch. I'm tryin' to tough it out and deal with it, but it's hard sometimes.

Does your doc seem to be good so far? He/She better be for 250 an hour! If you do end up checking into a hospital, those son's-of-bitches better be good...I dislike hospitals, they don't seem to really help, well, the last hospital I was at really sucked.

I know whatcha mean about those "absence" episodes. Sometimes when I "snap out of it," I find that I'm walking somewhere or that a few hours have pasted. Now I'm just delusional or something.

Anyway, I hope that your expensive doc becomes really helpful to you. *hugs*
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2017, 7:51 am GMT.